Tourest 2019 Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

TOUREST 2019 PROGRAM*
Taste Estonia Hall
MAIN STAGE

 

*As of 04.02.2019, changes are possible.
 

Friday, 8. 02. 2019

13.00    Official opening of TOUREST 2019
Announcement of Estonian Travel and Tourism Association's annual awards:
The best Tourism Promotor of 2018
The best Tourism Establishment of 2018

14.30-15.00    Hiiu Folk 2019
15.00-15.15    Võrumaa culinary region
15.15-15.45    Setomaa
15.45-16.00    Võru Children´s Festival
16.00-16.30     Indonesian traditional dances
16.30-17.00     Recuerdos del Sur – souvenirs from the South
17.00-17.30    AHHAA – Brain Exposed!
17.30-17.45     Smoke sauna and Smoke Sauna`s symphony
17.45-18.00    Raplamaa´s wild adventures
18.00-18.30    Narva Opera Days and Opera Veto present: Susanna´s secret

 

Saturday, 9. 02. 2019

10.30-10.45    Greetings from Lottemaa
10.45-11.00     Guests from Ähtäri Zoo
11.00-11.30    Uhtna Women´s Choir and  feulletonists Petja and the Wolf from Lääne-Viru County
11.30-11.45       Mad Scientist`s experiment
11.45-12.00    Atla manor
12.00-12.15    Indonesian traditional dances
12.15-12.30    Cosplay costume show
12.30-13.00    Palamuse museum´s game "Pull and pull Lible!"
13.00-13.30    AHHAA – Brain Exposed!
13.30-14.00     Indian dances
14.00-14.15    Estonian National Museum presents: Hand plays the kantele, heart sings a song
14.15-14.30    Võrumaa culinary region
14.30-15.00     Adventure land Ida-Viru    
15.00-15.15    Indonesian traditional dances
15.15-15.30    Võru Children´s Festival
15.30-16.00       Flamenco rhythms from Spain
16.00-16.30       Mad Scientist´s experiment    
16.30-16.45    Smoke sauna and Smoke Sauna`s symphony
16.45-17.15    Setomaa
17.15.          Bartender show from SPA Hotel Pegasa Pils complex

 

Sunday, 10. 02. 2019

10.30-10.45    Greetings from Lottemaa
10.45-11.00    Rapla Church Music Festival
11.00-11.30    Indian dances
11.30-12.00     Palamuse museum´s game "Pull and pull Lible!"
12.00-12.30    Indonesian traditional dances
12.30-13.00    Flamenco rhythms from Spain
13.00-13.30    AHHAA – Brain Exposed!
13.30          Travel Agency Karol announces the campaign winners

 

13.45-14.00    Hiiumaa presents: Collegium Musicale
14.00         The Official ending ceremony of TOUREST 2019
        Announcing the winners of „People’s Favourite Stands at Tourest 2019
        Announcing the Tourest 2019 campaign's main prize winner